1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navn: Vejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
Køberens retlige status: Central regeringsmyndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitet: Generelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
Titel: 9095.R03 - Client Consultancy Third Limfjord Link – Fjord Crossing and Major Bridges
Beskrivelse: In June 2021, a political agreement was reached regarding the third Limfjord link near Aalborg, and on July 1, 2024, a construction law was passed. The project involves the construction of approximately 20 km of a four-lane motorway west of Aalborg via Egholm, connecting to the E45 North Jutland Motorway and the E39 Hirtshals Motorway to the north. The total project budget is approx. 8 billion. This tender concerns client consultancy related to the design and tender of the fjord crossing, including: an immersed tunnel with installations under the southern branch of the Limfjord, low bridges over the northern branch of the Limfjord (Nørredyb), land reclamation south of Egholm, as well as larger bridges connected to the land infrastructure. See the tender documents for a more detailed description of the task. The estimated value, according to section 2.1.3, is an estimate. The contract value is expected to be between DKK 200,000,000 and 300,000,000, excluding VAT. The budget for the consultant's services is DKK 250,000,000 excluding VAT.
Identifikator for proceduren: 000a6b91-ae8c-494a-99de-6956714a1a48
Tidligere bekendtgørelse: 576481-2024
Udbudsprocedure: Udbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
Proceduren er en hasteprocedure: nej
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71322300 Projektering af broer
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Landsdel (NUTS): Nordjylland (DK050)
Land: Danmark
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms: 250 000 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Yderligere oplysninger: The application must include information about the candidate's ownership structure, including details about affiliated companies. Bids must be submitted in Danish or English, but annexes regarding conditions for participation are accepted in Danish, English, Norwegian, and Swedish. Any questions should be sent to the email address provided in the tender documents, Instruction to tenders, section 5. Questions and answers will be made available at the web address listed under section 5.1.11. The tender procedure is conducted using a two-envelope system. The procedure is described in detail in the tender documents.
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
Delkontrakt: LOT-0001
Titel: 9095.R03 - Client Consultancy Third Limfjord Link – Fjord Crossing and Major Bridges
Beskrivelse: See section 2.1
Intern ID: 9095.R03
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71322300 Projektering af broer
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Landsdel (NUTS): Nordjylland (DK050)
Land: Danmark
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed: 132 Måneder
5.1.4.
Fornyelse
Højeste antal fornyelser: 2
Yderligere oplysninger om fornyelser: The duration of the contract is an estimate, as it depends on the duration of the construction project. It is expected that the consultant will be attached to the project for the entire duration of the project period. The contracting authority may renew the contract on unchanged terms by up to 2x12 months.
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA): ja
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium:
Type: Pris
Beskrivelse: The evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Kriterium:
Type: Kvalitet
Beskrivelse: The evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Beskrivelse af den metode, der skal anvendes, hvis vægtningen ikke kan udtrykkes ved hjælp af kriterier: The evaluation model is of the type price models. This implies that for each tender a total evaluation price is calculated, which consists of the tender price adjusted with a fictitious addition or deduction for each of the qualitative sub criteria. These additions/ deductions are determined from the quality of the Tender in such a way that at an average quality no correction of the Tender price takes place, at a quality above average a deduction is granted in the Tender price and, at a quality below average an addition is provided of the Tender price. The total evaluation price is fictitious and is only for use for the evaluation, and thus it does not reflect the Contract price. The Contract will be awarded to the tenderer who has obtained the lowest total price of evaluation. The model is further described in the procurement documents.
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale:
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem:
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktion: nej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klager: Klagenævnet for udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: In accordance with the Act on the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the following deadlines apply for filing a complaint: Complaints about not being prequalified must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days. The deadline is calculated from the day following the day on which the contracting authority has sent a notification to interested candidate s about who has been prequalified, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 171, subsection 2, or the Complaints Board Act § 2, subsection 1, no. 1, when the notification is accompanied by a justification for the decision. In other situations, complaints about the procurement must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 45 calendar days after the contracting authority has published a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union stating that a contract has been concluded. The deadline is calculated from the day after the notice was published. At the same time as filing a complaint with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the complainant must notify the contracting authority in writing that a complaint has been filed with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, and whether the complaint has been submitted during the standstill period, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 6, subsection 4. If the complaint is not submitted during the standstill period, the complainant must also indicate whether a suspension of the decision is requested, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 12, subsection 1.
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne: Konkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
6. Resultater
Værdien af alle kontrakter tildelt i denne bekendtgørelse: 250 000 000,00 DKK
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-ID: LOT-0001
Status for udvælgelse af vinder: Der er udvalgt mindst én vinder.
6.1.2.
Oplysninger om vinderne
Vinder:
Officielt navn: COWI A/S
Tilbud:
Tilbud – Identifikator: 9095.R03
ID for delkontrakt eller gruppe af delkontrakter: LOT-0001
Værdien af tilbuddet: 109 500 000,00 DKK
Underentreprise: Endnu ikke kendte
Kontraktoplysninger:
Identifikator for kontrakten: 9095.R03
Dato for indgåelse af kontrakten: 28/01/2025
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse:
Type modtagne indgivelser: Tilbud
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse: 3
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navn: Vejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
Registreringsnummer: 60729018
Postadresse: Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 43, 5. sal
By: København V
Postnummer: 1577
Landsdel (NUTS): Byen København (DK011)
Land: Danmark
Enhed: Per Seidelin
Telefon: +45 7244 3333
Denne organisations roller:
Køber
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navn: Klagenævnet for udbud
Registreringsnummer: 37795526
Postadresse: Nævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
By: Viborg
Postnummer: 8800
Landsdel (NUTS): Vestjylland (DK041)
Land: Danmark
Telefon: +45 7240 5600
Denne organisations roller:
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navn: Konkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer: 10294819
Postadresse: Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
By: Valby
Postnummer: 2500
Landsdel (NUTS): Byen København (DK011)
Land: Danmark
Telefon: +45 4171 5000
Denne organisations roller:
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navn: COWI A/S
Registreringsnummer: 44623528
Postadresse: Parallelvej 2
By: Kgs. Lyngby
Postnummer: 2800
Landsdel (NUTS): Københavns omegn (DK012)
Land: Danmark
Telefon: +45 56 40 00 00
Denne organisations roller:
Tilbudsgiver
Vinder af disse delkontrakter: LOT-0001
8.1.
ORG-0000
Officielt navn: Publications Office of the European Union
Registreringsnummer: PUBL
By: Luxembourg
Postnummer: 2417
Landsdel (NUTS): Luxembourg (LU000)
Land: Luxembourg
Telefon: +352 29291
Denne organisations roller:
TED eSender
Bekendtgørelsens ID: a83890b0-b002-49bc-80e9-573ced844a77 - 01
Formulartype: Resultater
Bekendtgørelsestype: Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype: 29
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen: 04/02/2025 09:54:06 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprog: engelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer: 79506-2025
EUT-S-nummer: 25/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato: 05/02/2025