« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


96/2025
324409-2025 - Resultater
Danmark – Bygge- og anlægsarbejder – RE-TENDER - Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing, Assens Harbour (dissemination)
OJ S 96/2025 20/05/2025
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bygge og anlæg
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnAssens Municipality
E-mailrakc@ramboll.dk
Køberens retlige statusLokal myndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitetGenerelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
TitelRE-TENDER - Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing, Assens Harbour (dissemination)
BeskrivelseThe present re-tender deals with concept proposals for exhibition and experience design at the National Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing at the Middle Pier at Assens Harbour. The project is tendered as a turnkey contract. The Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing will be an experience centre which, through experiences and stories about the sea, coasts, lakes, streams, fish and angling, will make visitors marvel at life beneath the water's surface, and which will make visitors want to try their hand at unique nature experiences. We are looking for a turnkey contractor who can deliver a strong and inspiring concept, thereby creating an attraction of international class. A concluded design competition has defined the building framework for the centre, which will have a beautiful location in the transition between the market town (Assens), the coast (the Little Belt) and the coastal landscapes (the Funen archipelago). The centre is expected to open spring 2027. Reference is also made to the tender documents, which comprise a detailed description of the project.
Identifikator for proceduren3eea7c84-d2d9-40c3-86c6-fee54dac67f6
Tidligere bekendtgørelse537545-2024
UdbudsprocedureBegrænset
Proceduren er en hasteprocedurenej
Hovedpunkterne i procedurenThe tender is conducted as a restricted tender in accordance with the Public Procurement Act §§ 58-60. This procurement procedure involves dividing the process into two phases: (i) a prequalification phase and (ii) a tender phase. In the initial prequalification phase, any company can apply for prequalification on the basis of the tender notice. After the application deadline, the Client will select the companies that are best suited to submit tenders for the task. In the subsequent tender phase, the applicants selected by the Client in the prequalification phase will be invited to submit a tender for the project by submitting a proposed solution.
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 45000000 Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71200000 Arkitektvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, 92520000 Museer og beslægtet virksomhed, 92521100 Udstilling på museer, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 32321200 Av-udstyr, 39154000 Udstillingsudstyr
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseNordre Havnevej  
ByAssens
Postnummer5610
Landsdel (NUTS)Fyn (DK031)
LandDanmark
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms15 500 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Yderligere oplysningerPursuant to section 134a of the Danish Public Procurement Act, the Client must exclude a candidate or tenderer from participation in the tender procedure if the applicant or tenderer is established in a country that is included on the EU list of non-cooperative tax jurisdictions and has not acceded to the WTO's Government Procurement Agreement or other trade agreements obliging Denmark to open the market for public contracts to tenderers established in that particular country. The client will ensure the absence of the exclusion ground prior to the award decision. The client further draws attention to the fact that pursuant to Article 5k of Council Regulation (EU) 2022/576 of 8 April 2022 amending Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia's actions destabilising the situation in Ukraine ('the Regulation'), a ban on awarding contracts to Russian companies and Russian-controlled companies, etc. applies. The prohibition also applies to the award of contracts to tenderers using supporting entities or sub-consultants covered by Article 5k of the Regulation if the value of the deliveries of such a supporting entity or sub-consultant accounts for more than 10 % of the value of the contract. The client may therefore, at any stage of the procurement process, require applicants and tenderers to document that they are not in a situation falling within the scope of Article 5k of the Regulation. In this connection, the Client may ask candidates or tenderers to sign the declaration of honour attached to the tender documents regarding the absence of this connection.
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0001
TitelRE-TENDER - Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing, Assens Harbour (dissemination)
BeskrivelseThe present re-tender deals with concept proposals for exhibition and experience design at the National Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing at the Middle Pier at Assens Harbour. The project is tendered as a turnkey contract. The Centre for Coastal Nature and Sport Fishing will be an experience centre which, through experiences and stories about the sea, coasts, lakes, streams, fish and angling, will make visitors marvel at life beneath the water's surface, and which will make visitors want to try their hand at unique nature experiences. We are looking for a turnkey contractor who can deliver a strong and inspiring concept, thereby creating an attraction of international class. A concluded design competition has defined the building framework for the centre, which will have a beautiful location in the transition between the market town (Assens), the coast (the Little Belt) and the coastal landscapes (the Funen archipelago). The centre is expected to open spring 2027. Reference is also made to the tender documents, which comprise a detailed description of the project.
Intern ID1
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 45000000 Bygge- og anlægsarbejder
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71200000 Arkitektvirksomhed samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, 92520000 Museer og beslægtet virksomhed, 92521100 Udstilling på museer, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 32321200 Av-udstyr, 39154000 Udstillingsudstyr
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseNordre Havnevej  
ByAssens
Postnummer5610
Landsdel (NUTS)Fyn (DK031)
LandDanmark
Yderligere oplysningerThe centre will be established at the Middle Pier, Assens Harbour
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed30 Måneder
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
Yderligere oplysningerIn accordance with section 49(2) of the Danish Public Procurement Act, the client has considered dividing the contract into two parts. In this connection, it is the Client's assessment that the realisation of the tendered project can be carried out most appropriately in two separate agreements: A consultancy contract for the design of the centre's buildings and its facilities, and a turnkey contract for the dissemination of the centre and its exhibitions. The present turnkey competition only concerns the dissemination in the turnkey of the centre's buildings and the facilities and hotspots located along the harbour.
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseExhibition concept
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi60,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseFunctionality
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi25,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseExperience and organisation
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi15,00
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerDanish Complaints Board for Public Procurement
Oplysninger om klagefrister: According to the Act on the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the following deadlines apply for filing a complaint: * Complaints about not having been prequalified must be submitted to the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days from the day following the sending of a notification to the affected applicants of who has been selected, cf. section 171 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, (2) or Section 2(1)(1) of the Danish Complaints Board Act, where the notification is accompanied by a statement of reasons for the decision. In other situations, an complaint against a call for competition must be filed with the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement before: (1) 45 calendar days after the contracting entity has published a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union announcing the award of a contract. The period shall begin on the day following that on which the notice was published. (2) 30 calendar days from the day following that on which the contracting entity notifies the tenderers concerned that a contract based on a framework agreement reopening competition or a dynamic purchasing system has been awarded, if the notification has given reasons for the decision. (3) six months after the contracting entity has concluded a framework agreement, counting from the day following the day on which the contracting entity notifies the candidates and tenderers concerned, cf. section 2(2) of the Danish Complaints Board Act or section 171(2) of the Danish Public Procurement Act. 4. (4) 20 calendar days from the day after the contracting entity has notified its decision, cf. section 185(2) of the Danish Public Procurement Act. At the latest at the same time as a complaint is filed with the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the complainant shall inform in writing the contracting entity that the complaint be submitted to the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement and whether the complaint was filed during the standstill period, cf. section 6(4) of the Danish Complaints Board Act. In cases where the complaint has not been filed during the standstill period, the complainant must also state whether suspensive effect of the complaint is requested, cf. section 12(1) of the Danish Complaints Board Act. At the same time as filing a complaint, a complaint fee of DKK 20,000 must be paid to the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement.
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneDanish Competition and Consumer Authority
6. Resultater
Værdien af alle kontrakter tildelt i denne bekendtgørelse15 500 000,00 DKK
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-IDLOT-0001
Status for udvælgelse af vinderDer er udvalgt mindst én vinder.
6.1.2.
Oplysninger om vinderne
Vinder
Officielt navnTRIAS AVI SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
Tilbud
Tilbud – IdentifikatorKonkurrenceforslag
ID for delkontrakt eller gruppe af delkontrakterLOT-0001
Værdien af tilbuddet15 500 000,00 DKK
Tilbuddet er et alternativt tilbudnej
UnderentrepriseNej
Kontraktoplysninger
Identifikator for kontraktenIndgået kontrakt
Datoen for udvælgelsen af det vindende tilbud18/12/2024
Dato for indgåelse af kontrakten27/03/2025
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud fra mikrovirksomheder samt små eller mellemstore virksomheder
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse5
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud fra tilbudsgivere, der er registreret i andre EØS-lande end købers land
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse4
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud fra tilbudsgivere, der er registreret i lande uden for EØS
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse1
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse5
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud, der er indgivet ad elektronisk vej
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse5
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnAssens Municipality
Registreringsnummer29189692
PostadresseRådhus Allé 5
ByAssens
Postnummer5610
Landsdel (NUTS)Fyn (DK031)
LandDanmark
EnhedRasmus Kirk Christensen
E-mailrakc@ramboll.dk
Telefon+45 51613982
Internetadressehttps://www.assens.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Køber
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnDanish Complaints Board for Public Procurement
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 72405600
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnDanish Competition and Consumer Authority
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsens Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 41715000
Internetadressehttps://kfst.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnTRIAS AVI SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
Den økonomiske operatørs størrelseMikrovirksomhed, lille eller mellemstor virksomhed
Registreringsnummer1080013783
Postadresse21 Kabaretowa st.
ByWarsaw
Postnummer01-942
Landsdel (NUTS)Miasto Warszawa (PL911)
LandDanmark
Telefon+48 22 839 49 35
Internetadressehttps://www.trias.pl/
Denne organisations roller
Tilbudsgiver
Vinder af disse delkontrakterLOT-0001
8.1.
ORG-0000
Officielt navnPublications Office of the European Union
RegistreringsnummerPUBL
ByLuxembourg
Postnummer2417
Landsdel (NUTS)Luxembourg (LU000)
LandLuxembourg
Telefon+352 29291
Internetadressehttps://op.europa.eu
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens ID25298cf4-5534-4f99-804f-d1710b248e36  -  01
FormulartypeResultater
BekendtgørelsestypeBekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype29
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen19/05/2025 07:57:19 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogengelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer324409-2025
EUT-S-nummer96/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato20/05/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer