« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


107/2025
363979-2025 - Resultater
Danmark – Industrirobotter – Transport robots for New Hospital North Zealand
OJ S 107/2025 05/06/2025
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Varer - Bygge og anlæg
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnRegion Hovedstaden
Køberens retlige statusRegional myndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitetSundhed
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
TitelTransport robots for New Hospital North Zealand
BeskrivelseNew North Zealand Hospital is to conduct an EU tendering procedure for transport robots for fully automated hospital logistics at the upcoming super hospital in Hillerød. It is an extensive and complex construction of more than 118,000 m2 spread across a four-floor hospital with a basement and a service building that receives external goods/supplies and dispatches returned goods, return trolleys and waste. There will be approximately 2,000 daily transports, spread across the 24 hours of the day, 365 days a year. Trolleys, pick-up and drop-off points and individual transport events follow the GS1 standard and are registered in Regional tracking solution databases. The transport robots will distribute these trolleys to recipients on different floors. Supplies arrive in Regional trolleys with standard trolley pans and swivel wheels to enable staff to pick up the trolley and push it the last 50 metres. The service building is connected to the hospital basement via a 132-metre service tunnel with a 5-6% gradient. The basement consists of paths, a trolley depot for temporary storage, niches and elevators dedicated to the transport robots. From the elevators, trolleys are delivered to, or collected from, an AGV room on each floor. The transport robots and solution must be integrated with a mission control IT system, with building systems such as fire doors and with automatic systems such as elevators.
Identifikator for proceduren4c70e19d-746f-4a29-bec9-29736630457e
Tidligere bekendtgørelse1e417f08-5743-4237-a595-78e2a6d7c4d2-01
Intern ID24040014
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
Proceduren er en hasteprocedurenej
Hovedpunkterne i procedurenAll companies that submit an initial tender will be invited to negotiate with the Contracting Authority. Requirements for negotiation and contract content for negotiation are stated in the tender documents. The Contracting Authority is expected to conduct more than one round of negotiations.
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålVarer
Supplerende kontrakttypeBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 42997300 Industrirobotter
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 34900000 Diverse transportudstyr og reservedele, 42400000 Løfte- og håndteringsudstyr samt dele dertil, 42410000 Løfte- og håndteringsudstyr, 42900000 Diverse maskiner til generelle og specielle formål, 45310000 Udførelse af elektriske installationer, 51511200 Installation af håndteringsudstyr, 72250000 System- og supporttjenester
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseSalpetervej 1  
ByHillerød
Postnummer3400
Landsdel (NUTS)Nordsjælland (DK013)
LandDanmark
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkaldelse af tilbud er afsluttet
Yderligere oplysningerThe exclusion grounds regarding stakeholders in tax havens, cf. section 134 a of the Danish Public Procurement Act, apply to this tendering procedure. According to European Council Regulation 2022/576 of 8 April 2022, public authorities are prohibited from awarding contracts for procurement covered by the Danish Public Procurement Act above the threshold values to the following economic operators: a) Russian citizens or natural or legal persons, entities or bodies established in Russia b) legal persons, entities or bodies that are directly or indirectly more than 50% owned by stakeholders referred to in point (a) c) legal persons, entities or bodies acting on behalf of, or at the direction of, an entity referred to in point (a) or (b). There is no body of mediation available in Denmark. Information about the second stage of a two-stage procedure: Minimum number of candidates to be invited for the second stage of the procedure: 4 Maximum number of candidates to be invited for the second stage of the procedure: 4
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0000
TitelTransportrobotter til Nyt Hospital Nordsjælland
BeskrivelseNew North Zealand Hospital is to conduct an EU tendering procedure for transport robots for fully automated hospital logistics at the upcoming super hospital in Hillerød. It is an extensive and complex construction of more than 118,000 m2 spread across a four-floor hospital with a basement and a service building that receives external goods/supplies and dispatches returned goods, return trolleys and waste. There will be approximately 2,000 daily transports, spread across the 24 hours of the day, 365 days a year. Trolleys, pick-up and drop-off points and individual transport events follow the GS1 standard and are registered in Regional tracking solution databases. The transport robots will distribute these trolleys to recipients on different floors. Supplies arrive in Regional trolleys with standard trolley pans and swivel wheels to enable staff to pick up the trolley and push it the last 50 metres. The service building is connected to the hospital basement via a 132-metre service tunnel with a 5-6% gradient. The basement consists of paths, a trolley depot for temporary storage, niches and elevators dedicated to the transport robots. From the elevators, trolleys are delivered to, or collected from, an AGV room on each floor. The transport robots and solution must be integrated with a mission control IT system, with building systems such as fire doors and with automatic systems such as elevators.
Intern ID24040014
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålVarer
Supplerende kontrakttypeBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 42997300 Industrirobotter
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 34900000 Diverse transportudstyr og reservedele, 42400000 Løfte- og håndteringsudstyr samt dele dertil, 42410000 Løfte- og håndteringsudstyr, 42900000 Diverse maskiner til generelle og specielle formål, 45310000 Udførelse af elektriske installationer, 51511200 Installation af håndteringsudstyr, 72250000 System- og supporttjenester
Valgmuligheder
Beskrivelse af optionerOption på udvidet service og vedligehold.
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseSalpetervej 1  
ByHillerød
Postnummer3400
Landsdel (NUTS)Nordsjælland (DK013)
LandDanmark
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed20 År
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
Yderligere oplysningerThe exclusion grounds regarding stakeholders in tax havens, cf. section 134 a of the Danish Public Procurement Act, apply to this tendering procedure. According to European Council Regulation 2022/576 of 8 April 2022, public authorities are prohibited from awarding contracts for procurement covered by the Danish Public Procurement Act above the threshold values to the following economic operators: a) Russian citizens or natural or legal persons, entities or bodies established in Russia b) legal persons, entities or bodies that are directly or indirectly more than 50% owned by stakeholders referred to in point (a) c) legal persons, entities or bodies acting on behalf of, or at the direction of, an entity referred to in point (a) or (b). There is no body of mediation available in Denmark. Information about the second stage of a two-stage procedure: Minimum number of candidates to be invited for the second stage of the procedure: 4 Maximum number of candidates to be invited for the second stage of the procedure: 4
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypePris
BeskrivelseSee section 15.1 of the tender specifications
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi50,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseSee section 15.2 of the tender specifications
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi50,00
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerKlagenævnet for Udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: Complaints in the event that a tenderer is not selected must be lodged with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement no later than 20 calendar days after notification to the relevant applicants of who was selected, see section 7(1) of the Danish Act on the Complaints Board for Public Procurement. Complaints against tendering procedures or associated decisions must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 45 calendar days after the Contracting Authority has published that the Contracting Authority has concluded a contract in the Official Journal of the European Union. This deadline is calculated from the day following the date on which the decision was published, cf. section 7(2), point 1 of the Danish Act on the Complaints Board for Public Procurement.
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsprocedurenRegion Hovedstaden
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneKonkurrence- og forbrugerstyrelsen
6. Resultater
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-IDLOT-0000
Status for udvælgelse af vinderDer er ikke udvalgt en vinder, og konkurrencen er afsluttet.
Årsagen til at der ikke udvælges en vinderAfgørelse truffet af køber på grund af ændrede behov
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Resumé af de klager som køberen har modtaget
Antal klagere0
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud fra mellemstore virksomheder
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse4
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnRegion Hovedstaden
Registreringsnummer29190623
PostadresseKongens Vænge 2
ByHillerød
Postnummer3400
Landsdel (NUTS)Nordsjælland (DK013)
LandDanmark
EnhedThomas Holm
Telefon+45 24214345
Internetadressehttps://www.regionh.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Køber
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsproceduren
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnKlagenævnet for Udbud
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 72405600
Internetadressehttp://www.klfu.dk
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnKonkurrence- og forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsens Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 41715000
Internetadressehttp://www.kfst.dk
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnMercell Holding ASA
Registreringsnummer980921565
PostadresseAskekroken 11
ByOslo
Postnummer0277
Landsdel (NUTS)Oslo (NO081)
LandNorge
EnhedeSender
Telefon+47 21018800
Fax+47 21018801
Internetadressehttp://mercell.com/
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens ID5c39f916-e9f2-48b0-ab11-b8145114d729  -  01
FormulartypeResultater
BekendtgørelsestypeBekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype29
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen04/06/2025 11:00:57 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Dato for afsendelse af bekendtgørelsen (eSender)04/06/2025 11:00:57 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogdansk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer363979-2025
EUT-S-nummer107/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato05/06/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer