« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


122/2025
419585-2025 - Resultater
Danmark – Fortrængningspumper med stempel eller membran til væsker – Procurement of high-pressure pump unit for brine injection for the water injection project in Stenlille, Gas Storage Denmark
OJ S 122/2025 30/06/2025
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Varer
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnGas Storage Denmark A/S
Den ordregivende enheds aktiviteterProduktion, transport eller distribution af gas eller varme
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
TitelProcurement of high-pressure pump unit for brine injection for the water injection project in Stenlille, Gas Storage Denmark
BeskrivelseThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase high pressure pump unit for brine injection to the Water Injection Project. The high-pressure injection pump unit and auxiliary equipment is for the injection of Brine into the underground storage facilities in Stenlille. The auxiliary systems connected are essential especially due to injecting into an existing natural gas well, hence relevant legislation is to be followed. The pump system must be fully assembled as a unit be it in a box/container allowing for relevant measures for surveillance, as part of the overall delivery. The contract consists of installation, commissioning, final documentation and hand over including further inspections after the first year of operation. The contracting authority furthermore expects the tenderer to submit a prize for the additional connection high pressure pipe work on site Borevej B1, 4295 Stenlille. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents
Identifikator for proceduren57d8d96f-154e-4a43-924d-ef2a87066137
Tidligere bekendtgørelseaff32535-4a15-432e-accf-b0bd8bd010ca-01
Intern ID25/07216 - Cancelled
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
Hovedpunkterne i procedurenThe tenders submitted must be valid for a period of 6 months from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of 6 months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålVarer
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 42122200 Fortrængningspumper med stempel eller membran til væsker
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 42122100 Væskepumper, 42122130 Vandpumper, 42122300 Trykpumper til væsker, 45232100 Arbejder og følgearbejder i forbindelse med vandrørledninger, 45332000 Blikkenslager- og rørlægningsarbejde
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseMerløsevej 1C  
ByNyrup
Postnummer4296
Landsdel (NUTS)Vest- og Sydsjælland (DK022)
LandDanmark
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms15 000 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkaldelse af tilbud er afsluttet
Yderligere oplysningerPlease be advised that the contracting authority has decided to cancel the present tender procedure. This decision has been made because budget approval for the high-pressure pump unit for brine injection has not been obtained.
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/25/EU
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0000
TitelProcurement of high-pressure pump unit for brine injection for the water injection project in Stenlille, Gas Storage Denmark
BeskrivelseThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase high pressure pump unit for brine injection to the Water Injection Project. The high-pressure injection pump unit and auxiliary equipment is for the injection of Brine into the underground storage facilities in Stenlille. The auxiliary systems connected are essential especially due to injecting into an existing natural gas well, hence relevant legislation is to be followed. The pump system must be fully assembled as a unit be it in a box/container allowing for relevant measures for surveillance, as part of the overall delivery. The contract consists of installation, commissioning, final documentation and hand over including further inspections after the first year of operation. The contracting authority furthermore expects the tenderer to submit a prize for the additional connection high pressure pipe work on site Borevej B1, 4295 Stenlille. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents
Intern ID25/07216 - Cancelled
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålVarer
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 42122200 Fortrængningspumper med stempel eller membran til væsker
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 42122100 Væskepumper, 42122130 Vandpumper, 42122300 Trykpumper til væsker, 45232100 Arbejder og følgearbejder i forbindelse med vandrørledninger, 45332000 Blikkenslager- og rørlægningsarbejde
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
PostadresseMerløsevej 1C  
ByNyrup
Postnummer4296
Landsdel (NUTS)Vest- og Sydsjælland (DK022)
LandDanmark
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed24 Måneder
5.1.4.
Fornyelse
Højeste antal fornyelser0
5.1.5.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms15 000 000,00 DKK
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
Yderligere oplysningerPlease be advised that the contracting authority has decided to cancel the present tender procedure. This decision has been made because budget approval for the high-pressure pump unit for brine injection has not been obtained.
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypePris
NavnPrice
BeskrivelsePrices must be stated in the attached Price List and the defined price elements must be completed herein. Prices must be stated exclusive of VAT but inclusive of all other expenses associated with the purchase. Prices must be stated DKK. Prices must be stated in the attached Price List and the defined price elements must be completed herein. Prices must be stated exclusive of VAT but inclusive of all other expenses associated with the purchase. Prices must be stated in DKK
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi25,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnTechnical solution
BeskrivelseThe tenderer must as part of the sub-criterion “Technical solution” include the following: • A detailed and specific technical description with dimensions, maximum working pressures, etc. of all parts, • drawings and associated part lists as well as assembly drawings (draft), • list of recommended spare parts, and service conditions regarding installation on site in Denmark. When evaluating “Technical solution”, the Contracting Authority will evaluate whether the tenderer documents a technically high-quality solution, i.e. to which extent the proposed design and materials are suitable taking into consideration the intended purpose. Further, the following be evaluated positive: • The overall energy consumption is as low as possible. • The robustness of pump system operational capability i.e. capability to perform load changes and there are long maintenance intervals between overhauls. • That the calculation and simulation method for overall system design focuses on mitigating operational risks and system failures i.e. pump trips. An overall evaluation will be made of this sub-criterion.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi25,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnDelivery time
BeskrivelseAs part of the evaluation the tenderer must state the maxi-mum guaranteed delivery time from contract commencement date until final delivery as of-build documentation and project close-out The evaluation of “Delivery time” will be based on the stated delivery time as offered by the tenderer: • A maximum delivery time of up to 14 months will result in a score of 10, whereas a maximum delivery time of 24 months or more will result in a score of 0. In between these two points scores will be given based on linear interpolation. • Any tender that states a delivery time longer than 24 months will be considered non-compliant and excluded cf. section 3.7.1
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi25,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnProject- and quality plan and Time schedule
BeskrivelseAs the project is of importance to Gas Storage Denmark as it is a critical component, the tenderer must provide assurance to production of high quality taking into consideration the criticality of the project. The tenderer may as part of the description(s) include how obtained standards are used to ensure quality at all stages. The tender should include: • Project plan • Quality plan • Time Schedule The tenderer should include a project plan and a detailed time and activity schedule with dates, and outline how the work will be structured from the contract commencement date until final delivery as of-build documentation and project close-out. The overall project plan and time schedule with dates shall include: A. Manufacturing process and delivery on site B. Installation process C. Commissioning procedures D. Final documentation handed over The tender must also fill out the template for a generic time in the column regarding delivery, installation, commissioning and final documentation handed over cf. Appendix 4: Time Schedule (doc. no. 25/07216-20) The tender version of the Quality plan shall include description concerning: A. The quality control system B. How the tenderer fulfills the quality requirements outlined by Energinet C. Inspection plan D. Fabrication plan When evaluating “Project- and quality plan and time Schedule”, the Contracting Authority will evaluate to which degree the tender provides assurance as to the quality of production and which the tender demonstrates a well-planned, realistic and robust time schedule, that secure delivery within the timeline. Further, the following will be evaluated positive: • The project plan will be evaluated on its robustness and activities for the achieving the optimal design is within the time schedule. • The quality plan will be evaluated on how the tenderer fulfill the quality requirements outlined by Energinet including total project quality, design, fabrication, inspection, and test as well as pre-commissioning and commissioning. • The time schedule will be evaluated on its robustness and that schedule reflects a realistic, but frontloaded schedule for the critical activities, which allows sufficient time for potential schedule contingencies, but still provides evidence of a high level of security for delivery. An overall evaluation will be made of this sub-criterion.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi15,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnContract Terms
BeskrivelseFor the evaluation of the sub-criteria the below should be enclosed: If the tenderer includes a list of proposed deviations to the attached contractual terms: • Contract Agreement for Purchase (doc. no. 25/07216-11), • Appendix 1: General Terms and Conditions for Purchase (doc. no. 25/07216-12), the tenderer must use the Clarification List (doc. no. 25/07216-6). The proposed deviations to the contractual terms must be stated in the spreadsheet marked “Legal clarification” and should be explicit and with explanation as to why they are made. The tendered assignment must be performed on the basis of the attached contract terms. The tenderer may, however, suggest explicit and well-explained deviations to the contractual terms which the Contracting Authority has identified as competitive criteria’s below: • Contract Agreement for Purchase (doc. no. 25/07216-11): o Section 5, sub-clause 12.1 (Late-delivery or non-delivery) o Section 5, sub-clause 13.1 and 13.4 (Defects and remedies) o Section 5, sub-clause 14.2 (Limitation of liability) o Section 5, sub-clause 16.1 (Insurance) o Section 5, sub-clause 18.1 + 18.3 (Performance guarantee) • Appendix 1: General Terms and Conditions for Purchase (doc. no. 25/07216-12): o Clause 2 (Requirements), except for sub-clause 2.3 o Sub-clause 4.6 (Advance payment guarantee – except for what is stated as mandatory parts of the Tender Documents, cf. sub-section 3.7.1 above) o Clause 9 (Time of Delivery) o Clause 11 (Intellectual property rights) o Clause 12 (Late-delivery or non-delivery) o Clause 13 (Defects and remedies) o Clause 14 (Limitation of liability) o Clause 15 (Product liability) o Clause 16 (Insurance) o Clause 17 (Indemnification) o Clause 18 (Performance guarantee – except for what is stated as mandatory parts of the Tender Documents, cf. sub-section 3.7.1 above) o Sub-Clause 20.3 (HSE requirements) o Clause 25 (Termination) These will be included in the evaluation of the sub-criterion "Contract terms" and it is noted that any deviations may lead to a reduction to the score depending on the content, clarity, and consequence. In this regard it is explicitly noted that deviations which intends to limit liability and shift the financial risk in favor of the tenderer will be of particular importance in the evaluation. No deviations, and thereby absolute fulfillment of the contract terms, will result in the maximum score of 10. An overall evaluation will be made of this sub-criteria. A minimum score of 4 must be achieved, cf. sub-section 3.7.1.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi10,00
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerKlagenævnet for Udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: Complaints regarding a candidate not being pre-qualified must be filed with The Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days starting the day after the contracting authority has sent notification to the candidates involved, provided that the notification includes a short account of the relevant reasons for the decision. Other complaints must be filed with The Complaints Board for Public Procurement within: 1. 45 calendar days after the contracting authority has published a contract award notice in the Official Journal of the European Union (with effect from the day following the publication date); 2. 30 calendar days starting the day after the contracting authority has informed the tenderers in question, that the contracting author-ity has entered a contract based on a framework agreement through reopening of competition or a dynamic purchasing system, provided that the notification includes a short account of the rele-vant reasons for the decision; 3. 6 months starting the day after the contracting authority has sent notification to the candidates/tenderers involved that the contract-ing authority has entered into the framework agreement, provided that the notification included a short account of the relevant rea-sons for the decision.
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsprocedurenGas Storage Denmark A/S
Organisation, der sikrer adgang til udbudsdokumenterne offlineGas Storage Denmark A/S
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
TED eSenderMercell Holding ASA
6. Resultater
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-IDLOT-0000
Status for udvælgelse af vinderDer er ikke udvalgt en vinder, og konkurrencen er afsluttet.
Årsagen til at der ikke udvælges en vinderAfgørelse truffet af køber på grund af utilstrækkelige midler
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse
Type modtagne indgivelserAnsøgning om deltagelse
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse0
Type modtagne indgivelserAnsøgning om deltagelse
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse0
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnGas Storage Denmark A/S
Registreringsnummer29 85 12 47
AfdelingEnerginet Eltransmission A/S
PostadresseTonne Kjærsvej 65
ByFredericia
Postnummer7000
Landsdel (NUTS)Sydjylland (DK032)
LandDanmark
EnhedProcurement - A
Telefon+45 70102244
Denne organisations roller
Køber
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsproceduren
Organisation, der sikrer adgang til udbudsdokumenterne offline
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnKlagenævnet for Udbud
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 72405708
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsen Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Københavns omegn (DK012)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 41715000
Internetadressehttp://www.kfst.dk
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnMercell Holding ASA
Registreringsnummer980921565
PostadresseAskekroken 11
ByOslo
Postnummer0277
Landsdel (NUTS)Oslo (NO081)
LandNorge
EnhedeSender
Telefon+47 21018800
Fax+47 21018801
Internetadressehttp://mercell.com/
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens IDab7eba10-84cb-4f1d-9687-b840650c283d  -  01
FormulartypeResultater
BekendtgørelsestypeBekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype30
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen26/06/2025 15:25:41 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Dato for afsendelse af bekendtgørelsen (eSender)26/06/2025 15:26:23 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogengelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer419585-2025
EUT-S-nummer122/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato30/06/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer